skip navigation

Winter Training for Travel Soccer Teams

Winter 2019 Training Sessions

Dates for the Dundas Dome

Here are the times for this year!  All registered travel players are welcome to all sessions!


24-Feb 4:00pm - 6:00pm 
3-Mar 4:00pm - 6:00pm 

Indoor Training Sessions

February Training Times (scroll over for Rosemount times)

Pinecrest MS 1 MS 2 MS 3 HS 1 HS 2 HS 3 HS 4 HS 5 Dundas Rosemount
Tuesday 19 6:00 - 7:00 U11 G C3 BOTH
Tuesday 7:00 - 8:00 U11 G C2
Wednesday 20 6:30 - 7:30 9/11 Girls Quarter
Wednesday 7:30 - 9:00 13 Girls Quarter
Thursday 21 6:00 - 7:00 U12 B
Thursday 7:00 - 8:00 U13 G C3 BOTH
Friday 22
Saturday 23 8:00 - 9:00 U9 B U9 G U9 G
Saturday 9:00 - 10:00 U11 B U11 B U11 B
Saturday 10:00 - 11:00 U11 G C3 U11 G C3 U11 G C2
Saturday 11:00 - 12:00 U13 G C2 U13 G C3 U13 G C3
Saturday 12:00 - 1:00 U12 B U14 B U14 B
Saturday 1:00 - 2:00 U13 B U15 B U17+ B
Saturday 2:00 - 3:00 U15 G C3 U15 G C2 U17+ G
Sunday 24 4:00 - 6:00 ALL
Monday 25
Tuesday 26 6:00 - 7:00 U13 G C3 BOTH
Tuesday 7:00 - 8:00 U13 G C2
Wednesday 27 6:30 - 7:30 11 Girls Quarter
Wednesday 7:30 - 9:00 15/17/18Girls Quarter
Thursday 28

March Training Times (scroll over for Rosemount times)

Pinecrest MS 1 MS 2 MS 3 HS 1 HS 2 HS 3 HS 4 HS 5 Dundas Arena Arena Rosemount
Friday 1
Saturday 2 8:00 - 9:00 U11 B U11 B U13 B U11 G U11 G
Saturday 9:00 - 10:00 U12 B U14 B U14 B U15 B U17+ B
Saturday 10:00 - 11:00 U13 G U13 G U13 G U15 G U16+ G
Saturday
Sunday 3 4:00 - 6:00 ALL
Monday 4
Tuesday 5 6:00 - 7:00 U14 B
Tuesday 7:00 - 8:00 U14 B
Wednesday 6 6:30 - 8:00 9/10 Boys Half
Wednesday 8:00 - 9:00 13+ Boys Quarter
Thursday 7 6:00 - 7:00 U15 G C2
Thursday 7:00 - 8:00 U16 G C3
Friday 8
Saturday 9 8:00 - 9:00
Saturday 9:00 - 10:00
Saturday 10:00 - 11:00
Saturday 11:00 - 12:00
Saturday
Sunday 10
Monday 11
Tuesday 12 6:00 - 8:00 SB Camp SB Camp
Wednesday 13 6:30 - 8:00
Wednesday 6:00 - 8:00 SB Camp SB Camp
Wednesday 8:00 - 9:00
Thursday 14 6:00 - 7:00
Thursday 6:00 - 8:00 SB Camp SB Camp
Thursday 7:00 - 8:00
Friday 15
Saturday 16
Sunday 17
Monday 18 5:00 - 6:00
Monday 6:00 - 7:00
Tuesday 19 5:00 - 6:00
Tuesday 6:00 - 7:00
Wednesday 20 5:00 - 6:00
Wednesday 6:00 - 7:00
Wednesday 6:30 - 8:00 11/12 B & G Half
Wednesday 8:00 - 9:00 15+ Girls Quarter
Thursday 21 6:00 - 7:00 U15 B
Thursday 5:00 - 6:00
Thursday 6:00 - 7:00
Thursday 7:00 - 8:00 U17+ B
Friday 22
Saturday 23 9:00 - 10:00
Saturday 10:00 - 11:00
Saturday 11:00 - 12:00
Saturday 12:00 - 1:00
Saturday 1:00 - 2:00
Saturday 2:00 - 3:00
Saturday 3:00 - 4:00
Sunday 24 8:30 - 9:30
Sunday 9:30 - 10:30
Sunday 10:30 - 11:30
Monday 25 5:00 - 6:00
Monday 6:00 - 7:00
Tuesday 26 5:00 - 6:00
Tuesday 6:00 - 7:00
Tuesday 6:00 - 7:00 U16+ G
Tuesday 7:00 - 8:00 U9 B
Wednesday 27 5:00 - 6:00
Wednesday 6:00 - 7:00
Thursday 28 5:00 - 6:00
Thursday 6:00 - 7:00
Thursday 6:00 - 7:00 U9 G
Thursday 7:00 - 8:00 U9 G
Friday 29
Saturday 30 9:00 - 10:00
Saturday 10:00 - 11:00
Saturday 11:00 - 12:00
Saturday 12:00 - 1:00
Saturday 1:00 - 2:00
Saturday 2:00 - 3:00
Saturday 3:00 - 4:00
Sunday 31 8:30 - 9:30
Sunday 9:30 - 10:30
Sunday 10:30 - 11:30